Tender for Rear camera cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear camera cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250740 | Ref ID: 136009717).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from as per boq, Memory Card XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Dashb... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar as per boq, Memory Card XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Dashb... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rear camera cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136009717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rear camera cable
BOQ Title: as per boq, Memory Card XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Dashb...
Item Title: Rear camera cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: as per boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dash Cams in vehicle Dashboard Camera (V2), Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler), Oscillating DC Fans used in Automotive Vehicles, Interceptor Vehicle (2 Wheeler), Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee too...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections