Tender for Rear brake panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rear brake panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567661 | Ref ID: 141807630).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Order 2 2026, Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Order 2 2026, Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rear brake panel, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141807630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rear brake panel
BOQ Title: Job Order 2 2026, Coolant Hose
Item Title: Rear brake panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: JOB ORDER 2 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Spark plugs, Spark Arrestor, Laboratory Vials (V2), Rubber Plug (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Thread Plug Gauge, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Plain Plug Gauges as per IS 6137, PVC gitti

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections