Tender for Reapir of Mfstar Wall Surface Radome for Ins Kochi at Nd(...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (NAVY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reapir of Mfstar Wall Surface Radome for Ins Kochi at Nd(Mbi) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NAVY_778783_1 | Ref ID: 145879975). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51100.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reapir of Mfstar Wall Surface Radome for Ins Kochi at Nd(Mbi)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145879975

Notice Ref. No.: DYT/26-27/106(A)/KOCHI-MFSTAR WALL/R/WEA-38/249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REAPIR OF MFSTAR WALL SURFACE RADOME FOR INS KOCHI AT ND(MBI)
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||ND (MBI) - NAVY
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 51, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections