Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of Ht Distribution Network at Sdsc Shar
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134085919
Notice Ref. No.: SHAR / CMD / E / F 2587206 / 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 500771000
Tender EMD: ₹ 6007710
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Realisation of new 132 kV Substation and modification of HT distribution network at SDSC SHAR Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:30 Request of Tender Document To : 12-02-2026 14:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 12-02-2026 14:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 19-02-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: C01 Estimated Cost: 50, 07, 71, 000 EMD: 60, 07, 710 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 5, 900 Region: SRIHARIKOTA-SDSC SHAR-CMG-007 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Civil WorksCivil Works - RoadsElectricalElectrical - AllElectrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control EquipmentElectrical Goods/EquipmentElectrical Works Description Of Work: Realisation of new 132 kV Substation and modification of HT distribution network at SDSC SHAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections