Tender for Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of Ht Distribution Network at Sdsc Shar in Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHAR / CMD / E / F 2587206 / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 136039421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500771000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6007710.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of Ht Distribution Network at Sdsc Shar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of Ht Distribution Network at Sdsc Shar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Realisation of New 132 Kv Substation and Modification of Ht Distribution Network at Sdsc Shar

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136039421

Notice Ref. No.: SHAR / CMD / E / F 2587206 / 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 500771000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6007710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Realisation of new 132 kV Substation and modification of HT distribution network at SDSC SHAR Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 22-01-2026 10:30 Request of Tender Document To : 20-02-2026 14:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 20-02-2026 14:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 27-02-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: C01 Estimated Cost: 50, 07, 71, 000 EMD: 60, 07, 710 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 5, 900 Region: SRIHARIKOTA-SDSC SHAR-CMG-007 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Civil WorksCivil Works - RoadsElectricalElectrical - AllElectrical - Cables Switchgear and Other Control EquipmentElectrical Goods/EquipmentElectrical Works Description Of Work: Realisation of new 132 kV Substation and modification of HT distribution network at SDSC SHAR

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections