Tender for Real Time Reverse Transcriptase Polymerase Chain Reaction...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Real Time Reverse Transcriptase Polymerase Chain Reaction RT-PCR, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946051 | Ref ID: 131966958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments Bunch 03, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Bunch 03, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Real Time Reverse Transcriptase Polymerase Chain Reaction RT-PCR, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131966958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Equipments Bunch 03, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer
Item Title: Real Time Reverse Transcriptase Polymerase Chain Reaction RT-PCR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-12-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENTS BUNCH 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescence Spectrometer, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Quilts (V2), Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED-XRF], Pillows - Synthetic, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections