Tender for Reagents, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the spe...

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagents, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #4) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811155 | Ref ID: 128736226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical and Consumables Chemistry, Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical and Consumables Chemistry, Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Reagents, As per the specification, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128736226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Chemical and Consumables Chemistry, Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718
BOQ Title: Chemical and Consumables Chemistry, Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718
Item Title: Reagents
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per the specification
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Chemical and Consumables Chemistry
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chemicals Storage Rack for Chemicals, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Potassium Sulphate, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Bentonite (ONGC), Automat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections