Tender for Reagent set for COPRA Silica, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent set for COPRA Silica, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480041 | Ref ID: 140482334).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from COPRA, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar COPRA, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Reagent set for COPRA Silica, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140482334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagent set for COPRA Silica, for 6 month,
Catalogue No. A-85.420.131
(without sulphuric acid )

BOQ Title: COPRA, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To I...
Item Title: Reagent set for COPRA Silica
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 30-04-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: COPRA
GeMARPTS Searched: Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission) Searched String: Air Filters for Sodium Analyzer ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections