Tender for Reagent Pack (Cal-A: 800 Ml, Cal-B: 280Ml) : Compatible w...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent Pack (Cal-A: 800 Ml, Cal-B: 280Ml) : Compatible with Hdc Lyte Electrolyte Analyzer Machine,, Qty: 7 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785365 | Ref ID: 145535007).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: 4408 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Reagent Pack (Cal-A: 800 Ml, Cal-B: 280Ml) : Compatible with Hdc Lyte Electrolyte Analyzer Machine,, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reagent Pack (CAL-A: 800 ml, CAL-B: 280ml) : Compatible with HDC Lyte Electrolyte Analyzer machine, Daily Cleaner for Electrolyte Analyzer, Model: HDC-Lyte (6x15ml)
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer, Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections