Tender for Reagent kit Ammonia for 05 years, Qty: 6000 Tests, (BOQ I...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent kit Ammonia for 05 years, Qty: 6000 Tests, (BOQ Item #38) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6633594 | Ref ID: 128076622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent kits to be run on Fully Automated Integrated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer, Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Semi Automatic Bio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent kits to be run on Fully Automated Integrated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer, Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Semi Automatic Bio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Reagent kit Ammonia for 05 years, Qty: 6000 Tests, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128076622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6633594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ammonia
BOQ Title: Reagent kits to be run on Fully Automated Integrated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer, Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Semi Automatic Bio...
Item Title: Reagent kit Ammonia for 05 years
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-10-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: Reagent kits to be run on Fully Automated Integrated Chemistry and Immunoassay Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Fully Automated Dry Chemistry Analyzer, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections