Tender for Reagent Disk for Spin Series, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent Disk for Spin Series, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6245405 | Ref ID: 119914428).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wtaer testing eqpt and water cleaning chemical, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wtaer testing eqpt and water cleaning chemical, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Reagent Disk for Spin Series, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119914428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6245405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagent Disk for Spin Series DW13 Model No Treated Water Part No 4336 H HSN No 38249022 Make Lamotte Company USA Treated Water Series Disk Specifcations Free Chlorine 0 15ppm Total Chlorine 0 15ppm Combined Chlorine 0 15ppm pH 6.4 10.0 pHTotal Hardness 0 70 gpg 0 1200 ppm Total Iron 0 6 ppm Copper 0 6 ppm and Total Alkalinity 0-250 ppm Pack of 50 tests
BOQ Title: Wtaer testing eqpt and water cleaning chemical, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing
Item Title: Reagent Disk for Spin Series
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-05-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wtaer testing eqpt and water cleaning chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DPD #1 Rapid Tablets M No 6999A M P No 6999A M HSN No 38220090 Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections