Tender for Reagent Consumable for Microprocessor Controlled Micro Ty...

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent Consumable for Microprocessor Controlled Micro Typing Centrifuge Machine and Incubator Machine and Incubator Make Id Centrifuge 12-Ii Id Incubator 37Si in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SMSMC_539577_1 | Ref ID: 136105335).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Reagent Consumable for Microprocessor Controlled Micro Typing Centrifuge Machine and Incubator Machine and Incubator Make Id Centrifuge 12-Ii Id Incubator 37Si

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136105335

Notice Ref. No.: 484_16.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 28100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reagent Consumable for Microprocessor Controlled Micro Typing Centrifuge Machine and Incubator Machine and Incubator Make ID Centrifuge 12-II and ID Incubator 37SI
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||SMS Hospital Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 81, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections