Tender for Reagent 1 for the 5500sc Phosphate high range analyzer, 2...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reagent 1 for the 5500sc Phosphate high range analyzer, 2L, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392314 | Ref ID: 138571361).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of chemical reagents for analyzers of SWAS n DM Plant n Spectrophotometer at RTPS DVC, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Water Quality Meters / Analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of chemical reagents for analyzers of SWAS n DM Plant n Spectrophotometer at RTPS DVC, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Reagent 1 for the 5500sc Phosphate high range analyzer, 2L, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138571361

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagent 1 for the 5500sc Phosphate high range analyzer, 2L
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemical reagents for analyzers of SWAS n DM Plant n Spectrophotometer at RTPS DVC, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Water Quality Meters / Analyzers
Item Title: 1100004583
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-03-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of chemical reagents for analyzers of SWAS n DM Plant n Spectrophotometer at RTPS DVC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections