Tender for Readymade Bituminous Pothole patching mixture, Qty: 280 K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Readymade Bituminous Pothole patching mixture, Qty: 280 Kg, (BOQ Item #43) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801989 | Ref ID: 147080062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33898.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of maint store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of maint store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Readymade Bituminous Pothole patching mixture, Qty: 280 Kg, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33898

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Readymade Bituminous Pothole patching mixture
BOQ Title: Procurement of maint store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
BOQ Title: Procurement of maint store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: Readymade Bituminous Pothole patching mixture
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33898
BOQ Title: Procurement of maint store
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Sterile Single-Use Hypodermic Needles for Human Use Conforming to IS 10654, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections