Tender for Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as Per is 217 ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as Per is 217 Cutback Bitumen, is 14982 Anti - Stripping, Qty: 39345 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779016 | Ref ID: 145075271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15734.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as Per is 217 Cutback Bitumen, is 14982 Anti - Stripping, Qty: 39345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as Per is 217 Cutback Bitumen, is 14982 Anti - Stripping, Qty: 39345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as Per is 217 Cutback Bitumen, is 14982 Anti - Stripping, Qty: 39345

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145075271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779016

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15734

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Readymade Bituminous Pothhole Patching Mix as per IS 217 Cutback Bitumen, IS 14982 Anti - Stripping Agent (Q4), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592 (Q3), Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 39345
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15734

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections