Tender for Ready To Use Application Software, Ready To Use Applicati...

The UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES, MANDYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ready To Use Application Software, Ready To Use Application Software On Cloud Enable Fund Based Online Finance Management System For Comptrollers Office, University Of Agriculture Sciences, Mandya. in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: UASMDY/2026-27/SE0010 | Ref ID: 147965862). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ready To Use Application Software, Ready To Use Application Software On Cloud Enable Fund Based Online Finance Management System For Comptrollers Office, University Of Agriculture Sciences, Mandya. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ready To Use Application Software, Ready To Use Application Software On Cloud Enable Fund Based Online Finance Management System For Comptrollers Office, University Of Agriculture Sciences, Mandya. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ready To Use Application Software, Ready To Use Application Software On Cloud Enable Fund Based Online Finance Management System For Comptrollers Office, University Of Agriculture Sciences, Mandya.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147965862

Notice Ref. No.: UASMDY/2026-27/SE0010

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ready To Use Application Software On Cloud Enable Fund Based Online Finance Management System For Comptrollers Office, University Of Agriculture Sciences, Mandya.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 200000.00
Est Amt: 3000000.00
Tender Fees: 750.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections