Tender for Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Pri...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as Per is 2074, Thinner for Epoxy, Qty: 299 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026606 | Ref ID: 132429349).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as Per is 2074, Thinner for Epoxy, Qty: 299 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as Per is 2074, Thinner for Epoxy, Qty: 299 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as Per is 2074, Thinner for Epoxy, Qty: 299

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 (Q3), Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) (Q3), scrubbing brush (Q3), Hand Sweeping Banister Brush-IS:2622 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 299
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections