Tender for Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide, Zinc Chrome, Pr...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide, Zinc Chrome, Priming in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61252720 | Ref ID: 129389224).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide, Zinc Chrome, Priming

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129389224

Notice Ref. No.: 61252720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide, Zinc Chrome, Priming. Specification:- IS 2074: 2023(Fourth Revision)_with amendment no. 1 of April 2024 including requirements as per Table 2(Clau se 5.7) of IS 2074:2023 (Fourth Revision)_with amendment no. 1 of April 2024, along with RDSO Amen dment No. 1A(Rev.1.0) as an additional requirement. Special terms & conditions:- i -Material shall be p acked in 20 Ltrs. metal containers conforming to IS:2552/1989_amend.1(Third Revision) (Reaffirmed 2 018) Grade B- 1. ii - The goods should be dispatched within 2 months from the date of manufacturing a nd firm will give an undertaking that the material supplied is not more than 60 days old. iii - Suppliers have to write on the container Batch No., Date, Month, Year of Manufacturing and also write the paint can be used before 12 months from the date of manufacturing. iv - Keeping Properties - Not less than One Year from date of manufacturing. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 11:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 900.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections