Tender for Reader - Rfid, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty: 10 NOS, (...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reader - Rfid, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6069138 | Ref ID: 117999720).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 12 different spares for IVTS used at weighbridges and boom barriers, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 12 different spares for IVTS used at weighbridges and boom barriers, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Reader - Rfid, As per SOR in ATC Document, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117999720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6069138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOR in ATC Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of 12 different spares for IVTS used at weighbridges and boom barriers, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of 12 different spares for IVTS used at weighbridges and boom barriers, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Vehicle Location Tracking System (VLT) as per ...
Item Title: Reader - Rfid
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-03-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 28-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 12 different spares for IVTS used at weighbridges and boom barriers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections