Tender for Reader Digest, Qty: 108 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reader Digest, Qty: 108 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650045 | Ref ID: 143687340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12740.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Newspaper and Magazine, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Newspaper and Magazine, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Reader Digest, Qty: 108 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143687340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reader Digest
BOQ Title: Procurement of Newspaper and Magazine, Books (V2)
Item Title: Reader Digest
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-06-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12740
BOQ Title: Procurement of Newspaper and Magazine
GeMARPTS Searched: Authority of India), emblem label of govt of india, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Female Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Books (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections