Tender for Reader Daily Parameters Log Book no of Pages Three Hundre...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reader Daily Parameters Log Book no of Pages Three Hundred Book Size a Three, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #48) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437220 | Ref ID: 139450659).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Various Log Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Various Log Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Reader Daily Parameters Log Book no of Pages Three Hundred Book Size a Three, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139450659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: READER DAILY PARAMETERS LOG BOOK NO OF PAGES THREE HUNDRED BOOK SIZE A THREE
BOQ Title: Printing of Various Log Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Reader Daily Parameters Log Book no of Pages Three Hundred Book Size a Three
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-04-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF VARIOUS LOG BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Offset Printing Ink, Books (V2), Offset Printing Ink (V2), Register (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Peak Cap - Indian Coast Guards, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Rubber B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections