Tender for Reaction Frame of 150 Ton Capacity for Hydraulic Jack Tes...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reaction Frame of 150 Ton Capacity for Hydraulic Jack Testing with Load Cell & Digital Display Reaction Frame Capacity 150 Ton Safe Overload 200 Ton Height1000mm Hyd. Jack Testing Width-500Mm Hyd.Jack... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80265010 | Ref ID: 133003404).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Reaction Frame of 150 Ton Capacity for Hydraulic Jack Testing with Load Cell & Digital Display Reaction Frame Capacity 150 Ton Safe Overload 200 Ton Height1000mm Hyd. Jack Testing Width-500Mm Hyd.Jack...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133003404

Notice Ref. No.: 80265010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reaction Frame of 150 Ton Capacity for Hydraulic Jack Testing with Load Cell & Digital Display Reaction Frame Capacity 150 Ton Safe Overload 200 Ton Height1000mm Hyd. Jack Testing Width-500Mm Hyd.Jack Testing. with Calibration Certificate of Load Cell & Digital Display
REACTION FRAME OF 150 TON CAPACITY FOR HYDRAULIC JACK TESTING WITH LOAD CELL & DIGITAL DISPLAY REACTION FRAME CAPACITY 150 TON SAFE OVERLOAD 200 TON HEIGHT1000MM HYD. JAC K TESTING WIDTH-500MM HYD.JACK TESTING. with CALIBRATION CERTIFICATE OF LOAD CELL & DIGITAL DIS PLAY [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 18:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/NER/KSJ, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections