Tender for Re Tender for Ring Based Linear Accelerator with 6Mv Low ...

The KING GEORGE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re Tender for Ring Based Linear Accelerator with 6Mv Low Energy with Turnkey Work and Dosimetry Item and Immoblization Devices at Department of Radiotheraphy Kgmu in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07/PS/FO/E-TENDER/24-25 | Ref ID: 112369775). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3400000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Re Tender for Ring Based Linear Accelerator with 6Mv Low Energy with Turnkey Work and Dosimetry Item and Immoblization Devices at Department of Radiotheraphy Kgmu

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112369775

Notice Ref. No.: 07/PS/FO/E-TENDER/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RE TENDER FOR RING BASED LINEAR ACCELERATOR WITH 6MV LOW ENERGY WITH TURNKEY WORK AND DOSIMETRY ITEM AND IMMOBLIZATION DEVICES AT DEPARTMENT OF RADIOTHERAPHY KGMU UP LUCKNOW
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender ID: 2024_KGMUL_987410_1
Organisation Chain: King George Medical University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections