Tender for Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Pr...

The BIHAR MEDICAL SERVICES AND INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED (BMSICL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Procurement Support of Medical Equipments at Bmsicl. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 119040 | Ref ID: 131642713). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Procurement Support of Medical Equipments at Bmsicl. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Procurement Support of Medical Equipments at Bmsicl. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Procurement Support of Medical Equipments at Bmsicl.

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131642713

Notice Ref. No.: BMSICL/Infra/36/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bmsicl/Infra/36/2025, Re-Tender Request for Proposal for Pmu Consultants for Procurement Support of Medical Equipments at Bmsicl.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Medical Services and Infrastructure Corporation Limited||Bihar Medical Services and Infrastructure Corporation Limited
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 1
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MANISH KUMAR (DGM (Tender))
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: MANISH KUMAR (DGM (Tender))
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections