Tender for (Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Mu...

The INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, PATNA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Multistory Building at Industrial Area, Bihta, Patna Phase-02 (Extension Work) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 103824 | Ref ID: 121767975). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4936579, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Multistory Building at Industrial Area, Bihta, Patna Phase-02 (Extension Work) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Multistory Building at Industrial Area, Bihta, Patna Phase-02 (Extension Work) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: (Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Multistory Building at Industrial Area, Bihta, Patna Phase-02 (Extension Work)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121767975

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 23/TEN/IDA/25 GR06

Tender Value: ₹ 4936579

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(Re-Tender) Construction of Plug & Play Pre-Engineered Multistory Building at Industrial Area, Bihta, Patna Phase-02 (Extension Work)
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Infrastructure Development Authority||IDA, Head Quarter, Patna
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Chandan Kumar Singh (EE PDA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Chandan Kumar Singh (EE PDA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

121767975.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections