Tender for Re Tender Barcode Reader with Software Sims at Department...

The KING GEORGE MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re Tender Barcode Reader with Software Sims at Department of Orthopedic Kgmu in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35/PS/FO/E-TENDER/24-25 | Ref ID: 112369754). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Re Tender Barcode Reader with Software Sims at Department of Orthopedic Kgmu

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112369754

Notice Ref. No.: 35/PS/FO/E-TENDER/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RE TENDER BARCODE READER WITH SOFTWARE SIMS AT DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDIC KGMU UP LUCKNOW
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender ID: 2024_KGMUL_987575_1
Organisation Chain: King George Medical University
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections