Tender for Re-quotation invited for organizing various training prog...

The JHARKHAND GOVERNMENT AGRICULTURE, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND COOPERATIVE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-quotation invited for organizing various training programs/workshops in 2025-2026. The requirement is for four-wheeler vehicles (like car, Bolero, Scorpio, etc.) for the training work of departmental/office officials and employees. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02/2025 2026 | Ref ID: 128264987).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-quotation invited for organizing various training programs/workshops in 2025-2026. The requirement is for four-wheeler vehicles (like car, Bolero, Scorpio, etc.) for the training work of departmental/office officials and employees. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-quotation invited for organizing various training programs/workshops in 2025-2026. The requirement is for four-wheeler vehicles (like car, Bolero, Scorpio, etc.) for the training work of departmental/office officials and employees. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Re-quotation invited for organizing various training programs/workshops in 2025-2026. The requirement is for four-wheeler vehicles (like car, Bolero, Scorpio, etc.) for the training work of departmental/office officials and employees.

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128264987

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2025 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-quotation invited for organizing various training programs/workshops in 2025-2026. The requirement is for four-wheeler vehicles (like car, Bolero, Scorpio, etc.) for the training work of departmental/office officials and employees.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections