Tender for Re-Insulation of Super Heated Steam Lines

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Insulation of Super Heated Steam Lines in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMML_815860_1 | Ref ID: 129119529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Re-Insulation of Super Heated Steam Lines

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129119529

Notice Ref. No.: EAF/MPLA/0366/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-Insulation of Super Heated steam lines of various sizes from 80 NB to 150 NB from Boiler to Central Lab
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Maintenance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections