Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Re-Installation of Wcm (Wheel Impact Load Detector) Sensors and Sensor Cables Only.
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024
Deadline: 20 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112141364
Notice Ref. No.: 36A-2024
Tender Value: ₹ 339447.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 6800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Re-installation of WCM (Wheel Impact Load Detector) sensors and sensor cables only.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 339447.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/12/2024 18:43
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 06/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 6800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections