Tender for Re-Installation of Gf Cnc Edm Wire Cut Machine

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Installation of Gf Cnc Edm Wire Cut Machine in BENGALURU, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ISRO_821902_1 | Ref ID: 131787876).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Re-Installation of Gf Cnc Edm Wire Cut Machine

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131787876

Notice Ref. No.: URSC/CE/IS202500100801

Tender Value: ₹ 784700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-installation of GF CNC EDM Wire cut machine, for more information refer http//eproc.isro.gov.in
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Indian Space Research Organisation||UR Rao Satellite Centre Bengaluru
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Sale
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 170
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 84, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections