Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Towers with Transportation, Loading/Unloading of Material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 132 Kv Dcds Chhuri-Bango Line under Jurisdiction of Tlm S/D...
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138906841
Notice Ref. No.: NIT T-02/10 Bilaspur dtd. 01.04.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 97928.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Re-fitting of theft angle piece/tower parts on towers with transportation, Loading/Unloading of material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 132 KV DCDS Chhuri-Bango line under Jurisdiction of TLM S/Dn. CSPTCL, Korba. Loc no. 96, 97, 98, 109, 110, 111 & 112 (Total tower loc. 07 Nos. & total angle pieces 193 Nos.).
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 97928.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 1000.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 23/04/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 23/04/2026 03:30PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections