Tender for Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Tower with...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Tower with Transportation, Loading/Unloading of Material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 220 Kv Dcds Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) Line under Juris... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-32/1128 Bilaspur dt.-26/11/2025 | Ref ID: 130981305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82199.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 850.00.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Tower with Transportation, Loading/Unloading of Material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 220 Kv Dcds Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) Line under Juris... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Tower with Transportation, Loading/Unloading of Material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 220 Kv Dcds Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) Line under Juris... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Re-Fitting of Theft Angle Piece/Tower Parts on Tower with Transportation, Loading/Unloading of Material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 220 Kv Dcds Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) Line under Juris...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130981305

Notice Ref. No.: T-32/1128 Bilaspur dt.-26/11/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 82199.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 850.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-fitting of theft angle piece/tower parts on tower with transportation, Loading/Unloading of material and Punching, Welding of Nut-Bolt of 220 KV DCDS Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) line under Jurisdiction of TLM S/Dn. CSPTCL, Korba. by cutting MS/GI angles to requisite length and making hole as per requirement on each piece at site. All material required for angle piece refitting will be provided by CSPTCL, Transportation of Angle piece, Nut & Bolt, Spring washer etc. from TLM store Korba to working site is to be done by Contractor on his cost. Details of location. 1. 220 KV DCDS Kotmikala-Anuppur (Amarkantak) line Loc No. 02, 03, 04, 07, 12 & 13. Total Tower loc. no. 06. Total Angle Pieces=162 Nos.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 82199.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 850.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 23/12/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 23/12/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections