Tender for Re E Tender Cash Contract Operations Ernakulam Dairy

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re E Tender Cash Contract Operations Ernakulam Dairy in Tripunithura, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KCMMF_861523_2 | Ref ID: 146799089). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Re E Tender Cash Contract Operations Ernakulam Dairy

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146799089

Notice Ref. No.: ED/MKTG/CASH/2026-27/2588

Tender Value: ₹ 7200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RE E TENDER CASH CONTRACT OPERATIONS ERNAKULAM DAIRY
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Ernakulam Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||Ernakulam Dairy Thripunithura Ernakulam
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Aug-2026 06:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 72, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections