Tender for Re Distribution of Power Supply for Electrical Unit Measu...

The MAHANAGAR TELEPHONE NIGAM LIMITED (MTNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re Distribution of Power Supply for Electrical Unit Measurement of Cca Dot Offices at Te Bldg Karol Bagh, Mtnl, Nd in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MTNL_853023_1 | Ref ID: 116092782). The estimated tender value is ₹ 495941, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9919.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Re Distribution of Power Supply for Electrical Unit Measurement of Cca Dot Offices at Te Bldg Karol Bagh, Mtnl, Nd

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116092782

Notice Ref. No.: EE(E)KBN/2024-25/12-03-25/176

Tender Value: ₹ 495941

Tender EMD: ₹ 9919

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re distribution of power supply for electrical unit measurement of CCA DOT offices at TE Bldg Karol Bagh, MTNL, ND
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited||CAO (Elec.) IFA O/o CE (Electrical) MTNL Delhi||Executive Engineer (Elect.) KBN||Deputy Manager (Elect.) Pusa Road
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 919
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 95, 941
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections