Tender for Re-Development Work in Dome Area Including Flase Ceiling,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Development Work in Dome Area Including Flase Ceiling, Pvc Wall Panelling at Satcom Building and Fixing of Rain Water Pipe and Toilet Renovation at Academic Building of Bisag-N, Gandhinagar (Gujara... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158844 | Ref ID: 143644187). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2592457, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51849.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Re-Development Work in Dome Area Including Flase Ceiling, Pvc Wall Panelling at Satcom Building and Fixing of Rain Water Pipe and Toilet Renovation at Academic Building of Bisag-N, Gandhinagar (Gujara...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143644187

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/09/EE/GNR-I/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2592457

Tender EMD: ₹ 51849

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Re-Development work in Dome area including Flase Ceiling, PVC wall Panelling at SATCOM Building and fixing of Rain Water Pipe and Toilet renovation at Academic Building of BISAG-N, Gandhinagar (Gujarat)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 158844
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/06/2026 18:07
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 51, 849
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 25, 92, 457
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections