Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Re-Development of Beas Junction Railway Station on Juc-Asr Section on Epc Mode
Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130487121
Notice Ref. No.: 1-W-2025-26-1-DyCE-C-JUC
Tender Value: ₹ 623514562.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 3117600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Re-Development of Beas Junction Railway Station on JUC-ASR section on EPC mode
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 623514562.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCECJUC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/11/2025 22:22
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3117600.00
Notice Documents
2_Standard_EPC_Agreement_Vol_IIa2.pdf
4_Schedule_DA_Standards_and_Specifications1.pdf
5_Schedule_DB_Outline_Design_Specification1.pdf
6_Schedule_DC_Outline_Construction_Specifications1.pdf
9_Geotechnical_Investigation_Report.pdf
10_Public_Procurement_Policy_2017_1.pdf
11_AdoptionofEnergyEfficiencyMeasures_1.pdf
1Beas-A0_MasterPlanSurvey_11zon.pdf
2Beas-A0_SuperimposedDismantling_11zon.pdf
3FOBStationInfrastructure3DViews.pdf
ST_101-104_STATIONBUILDINGREARSIDE.pdf
ELECTRICALANDELVLAYOUT-BEAS-10.11.2025_11zon.pdf
FF-101-StationBuildingRearSide.pdf
DR-101-102-StationBuildingRearSide.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections