Tender for Re-conductoring Package OH01 (Ratle)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-conductoring Package OH01 (Ratle) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-COND/DOM/A06/26/07771 | Ref ID: 143373324).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-conductoring Package OH01 (Ratle) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-conductoring Package OH01 (Ratle) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Re-conductoring Package OH01 (Ratle)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143373324

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-COND/DOM/A06/26/07771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Re-conductoring Package OH01 associated with Transmission Scheme for evacuation of power from Ratle HEP (850 MW) and Kiru HEP (624 MW): Part-B.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-07-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 15-Jun-2026 08:40 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-06, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections