Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Re-Certification of Iso 22163:2023 (Iris) at Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025
Deadline: 23 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121908476
Notice Ref. No.: 18621A-IRISRecert-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1342650.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 26900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Re-Certiï¬cation Audit including readiness review & Issue of ISO 22163:2023 Certificate 2 Lump Sum 227567.80 AT Par 227567.80 Description :- First Surveillance Audit and issue of IRIS Performance level 3 Lump Sum 227567.80 AT Par 227567.80 Description :- Second Surveillance Audit and issue of IRIS Performance level 4 Lump Sum 204811.02 AT Par 204811.02 Description :- GST at 18 percent on all of the above
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1342650.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : QUALITY
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 10:13
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 26900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections