Tender for Re-Carpeting of Bituminous Road at Ocr Complex, Cbi, Imph...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Carpeting of Bituminous Road at Ocr Complex, Cbi, Imphal, Manipur. in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 159065 | Ref ID: 143780348). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1795963, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35919.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Re-Carpeting of Bituminous Road at Ocr Complex, Cbi, Imphal, Manipur.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143780348

Notice Ref. No.: 10/2026-27/EEManipur/Imp

Tender Value: ₹ 1795963

Tender EMD: ₹ 35919

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Re-carpeting of bituminous road at OCR Complex, CBI, Imphal, Manipur.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 159065
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/06/2026 14:44
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 29/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 919
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 95, 963
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections