Tender for Re-Carpeting Approach Road

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Carpeting Approach Road in Imphal West,, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CRPF_842634_1 | Ref ID: 112639161). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11433.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Re-Carpeting Approach Road

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112639161

Notice Ref. No.: B.IV-01(MW)/2024-25-GCI-BLDG

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-carpeting approach road connecting to MT Park in front of wet canteen/RCWA shops and Ladies beauty parlour etc. at GC CRPF Imphal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, CRPF, MHA||Manipur and Nagaland Sector, CRPF, MHA||GC Imphal, CRPF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 433
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections