Tender for Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Tr...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Transportation, Loading-Unloading and Insurance of 01 Set Thrust Oil Box (Pump Seal Plate) of Lower Bearing Assembly of the Units of Purulia Pump... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: PPSP/e-Ten/124/M/26-27/NIT-07 Dated: 24.07.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1034220_1 | Ref ID: 146447525).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Transportation, Loading-Unloading and Insurance of 01 Set Thrust Oil Box (Pump Seal Plate) of Lower Bearing Assembly of the Units of Purulia Pump... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Transportation, Loading-Unloading and Insurance of 01 Set Thrust Oil Box (Pump Seal Plate) of Lower Bearing Assembly of the Units of Purulia Pump... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Transportation, Loading-Unloading and Insurance of 01 Set Thrust Oil Box (Pump Seal Plate) of Lower Bearing Assembly of the Units of Purulia Pump...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146447525

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: PPSP/e-Ten/124/M/26-27/NIT-07 Dated: 24.07.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1034220_1

Tender Value: ₹ 1571500.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-Babbitting Service Work Including Testing, Packing, Transportation, Loading-Unloading and Insurance of 01 Set Thrust Oil Box (Pump Seal Plate) of Lower Bearing Assembly of the Units of Purulia Pumped Storage Project (Ppsp Bagmundi, Purulia, West Bengal, 723152.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 31.07.2026 at 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 31.08.2026 up to 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 02.09.2026 at 03.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections