Tender for Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The ten...

The INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The tender invites proposals for the re-architecting of software for allotment, specifically for audit allocation. Interested parties are required to submit sealed envelopes containing technical and f in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138022061).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The tender invites proposals for the re-architecting of software for allotment, specifically for audit allocation. Interested parties are required to submit sealed envelopes containing technical and f category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The tender invites proposals for the re-architecting of software for allotment, specifically for audit allocation. Interested parties are required to submit sealed envelopes containing technical and f Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The tender invites proposals for the re-architecting of software for allotment, specifically for audit allocation. Interested parties are required to submit sealed envelopes containing technical and f

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138022061

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Re-architecture of software for audit allocation. The tender invites proposals for the re-architecting of software for allotment, specifically for audit allocation. Interested parties are required to submit sealed envelopes containing technical and financial bids.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections