Tender for RE 2, Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RE 2, Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341261 | Ref ID: 120843880).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE Items, Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE Items, Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: RE 2, Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120843880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Light Switch
BOQ Title: RE Items, Wilfit Spares
Item Title: RE 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sparking plug Electrical Plug, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Plug Gauge, Non Sparking Chisel-IS:4595, Rubber Plug, Lawn Mowers, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, Thread Plug Gauge, Mobile Containers For Solid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections