Tender for Rdss Works in Panchkula Division under Panchkula District...

The UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (UHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rdss Works in Panchkula Division under Panchkula District which Includes Replacement of Lt Bare Conductor with Lt Armoured Xlpe Cable, Re-Conducting of Existing Worn out Lt Line with New Acsr Conducto... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 468/P&D/2024-25/Bid No. B-819 | Ref ID: 113606872).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rdss Works in Panchkula Division under Panchkula District which Includes Replacement of Lt Bare Conductor with Lt Armoured Xlpe Cable, Re-Conducting of Existing Worn out Lt Line with New Acsr Conducto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rdss Works in Panchkula Division under Panchkula District which Includes Replacement of Lt Bare Conductor with Lt Armoured Xlpe Cable, Re-Conducting of Existing Worn out Lt Line with New Acsr Conducto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rdss Works in Panchkula Division under Panchkula District which Includes Replacement of Lt Bare Conductor with Lt Armoured Xlpe Cable, Re-Conducting of Existing Worn out Lt Line with New Acsr Conducto...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113606872

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 468/P&D/2024-25/Bid No. B-819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RDSS works in Panchkula Division Under Panchkula District which includes Replacement of LT Bare Conductor with LT Armoured XLPE Cable, Re-conducting of existing worn out LT Line with new ACSR Conductor, Augmentation of existing 11 KV Line with new ACSR Conductor / XLPE Cable of various sizes, Augmentation of Distribution Transformer and Bifurcation of existing 11 KV Feeders.
Deadline: 18-02-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections