Tender for Rdpr/Pred/Newsupply2702/2024-25

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rdpr/Pred/Newsupply2702/2024-25 in Chickmagaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30103 | Ref ID: 113777489). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1934883.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48375.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rdpr/Pred/Newsupply2702/2024-25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rdpr/Pred/Newsupply2702/2024-25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rdpr/Pred/Newsupply2702/2024-25

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113777489

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2024-25/IND6947

Tender Value: ₹ 1934883.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 48375.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of 2 All In One Computer, 2 Scanner, 1 Meeting Table, Ups Battery, 2 Computer Table And 1 Printer To Ee, Pred Office. Procurement Of 2 Computer To Aee Tharikere Pred Office. Procurement Of Ups Of 3.5Kva/48V And Battery Of 100Ah To Aee, Pred, Koppa Office. Procurement Of 1 Computer, 1 Printer And 1 Xerox Machine To Aee, Pred, N.R.Pru Office. Procurement Of 3 Computer And 3 Printers And Cushioned Chair To Aee Pred, Kadur Office. Procurement Of Xerox Machine And Luminuos Inverter To Aee, Pred, Sringeri Office. Procuremnt Of 1 Computer With Printer To Aee Pred Mudigere Office
1. Luminous inverter, battery and trolley combo for home, office and shops warranty twenty four monnth for inverter and thirty six month for battery, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 31295.00
2. Xerox Machine Easy-access Front door access totoner cartridges, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 110000.00
3. Providing and supplying multifunctional xerox machineof Laser print Technology, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 74500.00
4. Providing and supplying laser printer of Piezoelectric Printhead, Flatbedcolour image scanner, 180 x1 nozzles Black, 59 x 1 nozzles per Colour (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow), ESC/P-R, ESC/P Raster) (GEM Rate), Qty: 2.00 No, Amt: 47200.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 48375.00
Est Amt: 1934883.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections