Tender for Rdpr/2025-26/Ind9269/Somenahalli Villiage/Lake Development

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rdpr/2025-26/Ind9269/Somenahalli Villiage/Lake Development in Krishnarajpet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 36135 | Ref ID: 117431526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600145.21, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rdpr/2025-26/Ind9269/Somenahalli Villiage/Lake Development category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rdpr/2025-26/Ind9269/Somenahalli Villiage/Lake Development Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rdpr/2025-26/Ind9269/Somenahalli Villiage/Lake Development

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117431526

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND9269

Tender Value: ₹ 600145.21

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Materials Supply For Lake Development Work Of Somenahalli Village Stone Pitching Dredging Trenching Work
1. RKCM100003-Over Head and other Miscellaneous Charges, Qty: 1725.30 Lump Sum for Each, Amt: 1725.30
2. RKCM100001-Tractor - 40 HP, Qty: 908.07 Hour, Amt: 598419.91
Category: GOODS
EMD: 15000.00
Est Amt: 600145.21
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Nregatenderdoc.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections