Tender for Rdc Kitting Items for Ncc Dte (Ap & T) for the Yr 2026, Q...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rdc Kitting Items for Ncc Dte (Ap & T) for the Yr 2026, Qty: 1 in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777683 | Ref ID: 127933211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from organic socks hosiery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar organic socks hosiery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rdc Kitting Items for Ncc Dte (Ap & T) for the Yr 2026, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127933211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777683

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RDC KITTING ITEMS FOR NCC DTE (AP & T) FOR THE YR 2026 NCC Uniform Stitched (Pant & Shirt) Pair 266 Khaki Shade No 418, Air Force Shade No 178 & Navy - Bleached white. Size as per buyer specification Socks Navy Pair 399 Cotton Arms Title NCC Zari Pair 133 Embroided Arm Patch (Zari) Beret Cap Nos 133 Top export quality Beret Cap Badge Nos 133 NCC logo Brass Metal Badge Blazer Navy Blue / Maroon Nos 133 In Poly Wool ( 65% - 35% ) Mixed Fabric with detachable pocket and Brass Buttons (big & small) with NCC Logo. Cadets name & NCC logo on blazer pocket to be embroided. Socks Skin Colour Pair 399 Cotton Name Plate Nos 266 In Bilingual format of standard military size Hackles Red Nos 266 6” heighted Hackle of Good quality Socks Woolen Black Pair 532 Cotton NCC Lanyard Thick Nos 133 NCC Colour Lanyard - Thick in silky thread Sashes Nos 133 Colour Red with NCC Logo Metal Brooch Nos 133 Customized as per buyer specification Silk Saree Nos 49 Turquoise blue color with Navy blue border and Golden lining. As per buyer specification Blouse Nos 49 Matching Blouse for saree with lining Petticoat Nos 49 Cotton Matching with Saree White Handkerchief Nos 133 Cotton Socks Black Pair 266 Cotton House Wife Kit Set 133 "Set of 5 items 1. Thread - 3 Colour (OG, Blue, White) 2. Measuring Tape 3. Buttons - 3 Colour (OG, Blue, White) 4. Hooks 5. Needles 2 each (Small & Big) " T-shirt Nos 266 Dry Fit with NCC logo printed as per buyer specification Essential Cosmatic Set 49 "18 items 1. Makeup Shade co...
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections