Tender for Rd Road to Niranjanpur _Road_One Layer Metalling, Sdbc, P...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rd Road to Niranjanpur _Road_One Layer Metalling, Sdbc, Profile Correction0.000 to 1.000 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERWI_133650_1 | Ref ID: 144233709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2965967, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29660.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rd Road to Niranjanpur _Road_One Layer Metalling, Sdbc, Profile Correction0.000 to 1.000

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144233709

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Online Divn. BBSR-08

Tender Value: ₹ 2965967

Tender EMD: ₹ 29660

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RD road to Niranjanpur _Road_One layer metalling, SDBC, Profile correction0.000 to 1.000
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RWCIRCLE-BHUBANESWAR||RWDIVISION-BHUBANESWAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 660
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 65, 967
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections