Tender for RD GY RD CO2 system, Qty: 6 Meter, (BOQ Item #24)

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RD GY RD CO2 system, Qty: 6 Meter, (BOQ Item #24) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477813 | Ref ID: 123068209).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pipe Marking Tape, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pipe Marking Tape, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: RD GY RD CO2 system, Qty: 6 Meter, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123068209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CO2 system
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pipe Marking Tape, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings
Item Title: RD GY RD CO2 system
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pipe Marking Tape
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Laser marking machine, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Electro Etcher Marking machine, Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Tape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections