Tender for RD assembly for EOSON LQ 2090 II, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RD assembly for EOSON LQ 2090 II, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905321 | Ref ID: 146991646).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Communication Spare Parts, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Communication Spare Parts, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: RD assembly for EOSON LQ 2090 II, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Titel
BOQ Title: Communication Spare Parts, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld
BOQ Title: Communication Spare Parts, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld
Item Title: RD assembly for EOSON LQ 2090 II
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:52 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMMUNICATION SPARE PARTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections